Difference between revisions of "MWD Retro LAN 3"
Michael Dale (talk | contribs) (Created page with "Details * Held 30th December 2016 * 7 People == Computers == {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 85%;" |- ! Name ! CPU ! MHz ! RAM (MB) ! GPU ! VRAM (MB) ! HDD (GB) ! OS...") |
Michael Dale (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dell Pentium 4 | | Dell Pentium 4 | ||
| − | | Pentium 4 2. | + | | Pentium 4 2.66GHz (HT) |
| 2660 | | 2660 | ||
| 2048 | | 2048 | ||
Revision as of 17:55, 1 January 2017
Details
- Held 30th December 2016
- 7 People
Computers
| Name | CPU | MHz | RAM (MB) | GPU | VRAM (MB) | HDD (GB) | OS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gateway 1 | Pentium 3 933 | 933 | 320 | Radeon 9000 PCI | 64 | 15 | Windows 98 SE |
| Gateway 2 | Pentium 3 933 | 933 | 256 | 3dfx Voodoo 3 2000 PCI | 16 | 15 | Windows 98 SE |
| Gateway 3 | Pentium 3 933 | 933 | 256 | Geforce 2 MX 200 PCI | 32 | 15 | Windows 98 SE |
| Pentium 3 Machine | Pentium 3 1GHz | 1000 | 512 | TNT2 AGP | 32 | 40 | Windows 98 SE |
| Athlon Machine | Athlon 1.2GHz | 1200 | 512 | Voodoo 5 5500 AGP | 64 | 30 | Windows 2000 |
| Dell Pentium 4 | Pentium 4 2.66GHz (HT) | 2660 | 2048 | TNT2 M64 AGP | 32 | Windows XP | |
| Dell Pentium 3 | Pentium 3 866 | 866 | 1024 | TNT2 M64 AGP | 32 | Windows XP |
Games
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Serious Sam | Co-op |
| Unreal Tournament | FFA |
| Starcraft | FFA |
| Tribes | Defend and destroy |
| Worms World Party | FFA |
| Mario Kart 7 (on 3ds) | |
| Tetris (on 3ds) |